Kazi

Birth Names: Ndekazi Otowa Lungu

Stage Name: Kazi- Sweet Cherry
Date of birth: 15th July 1991, 2nd born family of three.
Position: News Caster / On air presenter
Programs: Mixed Grill Monday to Saturday
Program Schedule: From Monday – On Fridays  she casts the  news mostly the mid day main news at 12:45. She also presents the mixed grill playlist, press review where there are always have an interesting topic to discuss. On Saturday she presents the mixed grill and has studio guests during youth buzz. All hershows are co-presented by Sheba and Steve (So Sick) Nc’ube.
About me: I am a child of God, fun loving, I love fashion, culture, tradition, nature and history. My hobbies include singing, baking, cooking, sight seeing, and traveling.
Drop Kazi a  message right here…

Drop Us A Comment or Message Right Here

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons
error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: